TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Kibworth221722115114600486
Lutterworth221236138293962461
Sileby Town22966142453280415
Barrow Town221164122333320387
Loughborough Town22885153382620353
Hinckley Town22894150332520335
Syston Town22894137432450325
Market Harborough22885139312460316
Rothley Park227104142412253305
Leicester Ivanhoe22777145462196304
Kegworth Town22213615257840193
Thorpe Arnold22117313837390114
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Kibworth 2221542121164180455
Earl Shilton221065146343490429
Barkby United22966148363040388
Cropston221065143353060384
Enderby221173133323160381
Loughborough Town 2221164135273080370
Newtown Linford22993150332520335
Leicester Banks227104149482163310
Houghton & Thurnby22687157381890284
Broomleys226132144391810264
Barwell225151155461440245
Kirby Muxloe224134141451220208
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sileby Town 2221218137373830457
Uppingham Town221245133313790443
Ibstock Town221029144453440433
Oakham227410151362940381
Leicester Ivanhoe 222867142352550332
Lutterworth 222687154462090309
Billesdon227113144372270308
Countesthorpe22777140422240306
Loughborough Carillon227113149432140306
Narborough & Littlethorpe224710156491530258
Shepshed Town2251151404316960192
Ashby Hastings2211461635245-24184
  • Shepshed Town v Ashby Hastings - Match awarded to Ashby Hastings 30-0 and Shepshed dedcuted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Caribbean221344129233920444
Bitteswell221335128243730425
Kibworth 3221047142363460424
Thorpe Arnold 2221281130233410394
Dunton Bassett22885154392630356
Medbourne2211100118232900331
Langtons 222885136382530327
Countesthorpe 222984126302500306
Cosby22795139422240305
Illston Abey 2224143142511393229
Barkby United 222313516347950205
Market Harborough 22241341394013730186
  • Illston Abey 2 v Market Harborough 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Cosby v Market Harborough 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Long Whatton221443117214360474
Bardon Hill221533120154210456
Burbage221443123234030449
Grace Dieu Park221146137323630432
Kegworth Town 222993133302690332
Loughborough Town 322867141372450323
Twycross22993134342510319
Shepshed Town 2226123131401850256
Ibstock Town 2225124139291690237
Loughborough Outwoods226114125361650226
Ashby Hastings 222114614952710172
Shepshed Messengers22212712852800160
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hinckley Town 2221146133343910458
Loughborough Greenfields221245124313790434
Birstall Village221155131353350401
Ratby Town221263121273290377
Barrow Town 2221074135233160374
Huncote22858142362940372
Electricity Sports 2227410137452420324
Sileby Town 3227113129251960250
Leicester Banks 2225124135411570233
Rothley Park 2224107138521420232
Narborough & Littlethorpe 2225115124391400203
Earl Shilton 2222154135488115149
  • Huncote v Earl Shilton 2 - Earl Shilton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Queniborough221444029244100463
Market Overton221452119264160461
Wigston Town221146134363490419
Maher Stars229472363835615415
Bharat Sports221262225313220378
University of Leicester Staff221083133353020370
Enderby 2227113132422460320
Kibworth 422885132382180288
Croft226123139471940280
Cropston 22251241474216315237
Ratby Town 2224116136411170194
Mountsorrel Castle 2221163236444415109
  • Enderby 2 v Cropston 2 - Cropston 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Maher Stars v Queniborough - Maher Stars deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Market Overton v Mountsorrel Castle 2 - Mountsorrel Castle 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Ivanhoe 322162319184510478
Shree Sanatan221353123274060456
Charnwood Old Boys221254126323460404
YMA221164133353350403
Newbold Verdon 222984129412930363
Stoke Golding225610142512070300
Woodhouse Eaves227861384325032299
Kirby Muxloe 2226105143462030292
Hinckley Amateur 222489142541600256
Bardon Hill 2226123128451730246
Loughborough Carillon 2225133133501630246
Broomleys 22241521184011715160
  • Shree Sanatan v Woodhouse Eaves - Woodhouse deducted 32 points for fielding an ineligble player
  • Charnwood Old Boys v Broomleys 2 - Broomleys 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Highfield Rangers221524119164890524
Oakham 2221335133264110470
Great Glen22966134423060382
Billesdon 222957137492870373
Houghton & Thurnby 322885138412640343
Uppingham Town 2221074123342810338
Braunstone Cricketers225511157462300333
Fleckney Village22795130452230298
Leicester Caribbean 222687146491880283
Gilmorton Village225971405118020251
Egerton Park 222315313842950175
Cosby 222114612170380129
  • Gilmorton Village v Cosby 2 - Gilmorton Village deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Gilmorton Village v Oakham 2 - Gilmorton Village deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
UT XI221227136354190490
Asian Sports221335128284150471
Walton le Wolds22948136423060384
Sharnford221155131303210382
Anstey & Glenfield221083130393050374
Appleby Magna22866235412770353
Hathern Old22983229302740333
Broughton Astley22884228322600320
Barwell 222597132511440227
Grace Dieu Park 2223126145601190224
Barrow Town 3222109147481100205
Charnwood Old Boys 222116322045540119
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Shree Sanatan 2221407130234605508
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale221317134274220483
Leicester Cricketers221236127263940447
Bharat Sports 2221344119273960442
Blaby Village2210651153629615332
Electricity Sports 3237114134292260289
Dunton Bassett 2226105142491900281
Lutterworth 322696139491870275
Whetstone226132133481880269
Countesthorpe 3225133121601590240
Melton Mowbray 2223144129281030160
Bitteswell 222113713435494573
Bombay110000025025
Asian Sports 20000000000
Barrow Town 30000000000
Cosby 20000000000
Egerton Park 20000000000
  • Bharat Sports 2 v Bitteswell 2 - Bitteswell 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Teachers & Mossdale v Bitteswell 2 - Bitteswell 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bitteswell 2 v Electricity Sports 3 - Bitteswell 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Whetstone v Blaby Village - Blaby Village deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sapcote201423119174180454
Birstall Village 2201243112203450377
Loughborough Outwoods 222108312135288-21365
Twycross 2221065127253165363
Hinckley229481203828620324
Long Whatton 22212901101133035316
Quorn 2219831102927015294
Burbage 22281031193324760239
Loughborough Greenfields 22151231333715915214
Ashby Hastings 322517004281256097
Shepshed Town 320216111524661590
Shepshed 3110000025025
Charnwood Old Boys 21010011002
Loughborough University Staff0000000000
Market Bosworth0000000000
  • Twycross 2 v Ashby Hastings 3 - Ashby Hastings 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Long Whatton 2 v Shepshed Town 3 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Twycross 2 v Long Whatton 2 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Shepshed Town 3 v Burbage 2 - Shepshed Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Long Whatton 2 v Burbage 2 - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 2 v Hinckley - Hinckley deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Birstall Village 2 v Ashby Hastings 3 - Ashby Hastings 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Quorn 2 v Hinckley - Quorn 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Greenfields 2 v Loughborough Outwoods 2 - Loughborough Greenfields 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Long Whatton 2 v Ashby Hastings 3 - Ashby Hastings 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Ashby Hastings 3 v Loughborough Outwoods 2 - Ashby Hastings 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports 218131311194070427
Bombay18132217173850409
Leo181232110173740401
Queniborough 218971117252630305
Whetstone 218773115312080254
University of Leicester Staff 218584127411580226
Great Glen 218593120461600226
Wigston Town 218494131451480224
Houghton & Thurnby 4183113126551110192
Braunstone Cricketers 2180143112418061
Asian Sports 31000100505
Bitteswell 21000100505
Melton Mowbray 20000000000
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Market Bosworth181412112103970419
Loughborough University Staff181133117233300370
Fatana181043125223170364
Anstey & Glenfield 218962124242700318
Aryans18971117292520298
Huncote 2186101120361880244
Leicester Ivanhoe 418584131381550224
Woodhouse Eaves 2187911182220752195
Hathern Old 218313111537860138
Broughton Astley 21821501132660594
  • Woodhouse Eaves 2 v Anstey & Glenfield 2 - Woodhouse 2 deducted 37 points for fielding an ineligible player
  • Broughton Astley 2 v Huncote 2 - Broughton Astley 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Woodhouse Eaves 2 v Fatana - Woodhouse Eaves 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Leicester Ivanhoe 4 v Woodhouse Eaves 2 - Woodhouse Eaves 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Mahers161122113153490377
LCS Cricket Academy161113112123350359
Asian Sports 316933111232660300
Leicester Forest1694124212510276
Queniborough 3175101111361560203
MTCC1658219241650198
Sapcote 216384110321040146
Sharnford 21629321327866066
Fleckney Village 216110501135343050
Sileby Town 41010005005
Broughton Astley 20000000000
Electricity Sports 40000000000
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 20000000000
Shree Sanatan 30000000000
Walton le Wolds 20000000000
  • Mahers v Sharnford 2 - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Forest v Sharnford 2 - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sharnford 2 v MTCC - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Fleckney Village 2 - Fleckney Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Queniborough 3 v Sharnford 2 - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village 2 v Sapcote 2 - Fleckney Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
City Cricketers1613111573970409
Leuva Patidar16121219133480370
Leicester Lions1612400373305335
Higham Village16663120231915229
Stapleton16555119271660212
Appleby Magna 21629411644820142
Walton le Wolds 216211211045820137
Stoke Golding 21621202818701581
Belgrave1649128211117565
  • Stapleton v Leicester Lions - Stapleton deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • City Cricketers v Stoke Golding 2 - Stoke Golding 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Belgrave v City Cricketers - Belgrave deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Belgrave v Leicester Lions - Belgrave deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leuva Patidar v Belgrave - Belgrave deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Belgrave v Stapleton - Belgrave deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Walton le Wolds 2 v Belgrave - Belgrave deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
LCS Cricket Academy 2181430188380-23419
Shree Sanatan 3181232112163570385
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 21811331161932955309
Electricity Sports 418692124302040258
Barkby United 31877228242020234
Illston Abey 318593120361575208
Bharat Sports 31861011103916730186
Lutterworth 4186912192017645170
Queniborough 41851111173415645162
Medbourne 21941311232812745133
Wakerley & Barrowden110000030030
Fleckney Village 20000000000
Mahers 20000000000
  • Barkby United 3 v Bharat Sports 3 - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Electricity Sports 4 v Medbourne 2 - Medbourne 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Lutterworth 4 v Shree Sanatan 3 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Electricity Sports 4 v Illston Abey 3 - Illston Abey 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Queniborough 4 v Lutterworth 4 - Queniborough 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Electricity Sports 4 - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Queniborough 4 v Shree Sanatan 3 - Queniborough 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Shree Sanatan 3 v Medbourne 2 - Medbourne 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 v LCS Cricket Academy 2 - Match awarded to LCSCA 30-0 and Mossdale dedcuted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
  • Lutterworth 4 v Electricity Sports 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Queniborough 4 v LCS Cricket Academy 2 - Queniborough 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Illston Abey 3 v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Wakerley & Barrowden v Medbourne 2 - Medbourne 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
SPA18132126123870405
Newtown Linford 31813500712355-24398
Sileby Town 418980114212650300
Newbold Verdon 318871211232450279
Kegworth Town 3189711141224815259
Loughborough University Staff 2181241128335100245
Hinckley Amateur 318890111222015218
Loughborough Town 4186822113617715209
Loughborough Carillon 3192142117398035101
Loughborough Outwoods 318116011744353066
Stoke Golding 21010023005
Asian Sports 40000000000
Braunstone Cricketers 20000000000
County Officers0000000000
Fatana 20000000000
  • Loughborough Town 4 v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Loughborough Town 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Hinckley Amateur 3 v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Hinckley Amateur 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Newbold Verdon 3 v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Loughborough University Staff 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Kegworth Town 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Carillon 3 v Loughborough Town 4 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Sileby Town 4 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • SPA v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Hinckley Amateur 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough University Staff 2 v Newtown Linford 3 - Match awarded to Newtown 30-0 and Lough Uni Staff 2 dedcuted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Loughborough University Staff 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Langtons221227138314100479
Egerton Park22939149383250412
Newbold Verdon22948148393170404
Illston Abey22975138363100384
Electricity Sports22984140412660347
Syston Town 222885140382580336
Newtown Linford 222885145522300327
Hinckley Amateur22588149581920299
Mountsorrel Castle228103134392250298
Melton Mowbray227122142422130297
Houghton & Thurnby 222687149391860274
Quorn22214513958750172