TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Loughborough Town221416125184050448
Kibworth221325225233850433
Sileby Town22938247363150398
Hinckley Town226510144432403324
Lutterworth22747440372460323
Leicester Ivanhoe22883334312400305
Market Harborough22658341382230302
Barrow Town225114231441830258
Syston Town22397349481380235
Kegworth Town22497241381490228
Earl Shilton224124236391220197
Broomleys222125338431010182
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Rothley Park221155138343430415
Thorpe Arnold22857243332860362
Loughborough Town 222757350402680358
Cropston22847343322800355
Kibworth 222946338322820352
Barkby United22641024944244-13350
Newtown Linford2210642392631642339
Kirby Muxloe22686246391870272
Leicester Banks22578247371830267
Houghton & Thurnby222108261561260243
Countesthorpe222810271481200239
Ashby Hastings22210825750850192
  • Barkby United v Newtown Linford - Match awarded to Barkby 30-0 and Newtown deducted additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Enderby221433221214240466
Barwell22134321920389-5433
Sileby Town 222114523425339-5403
Loughborough Carillon22938238363100384
Ibstock Town221153329183240371
Narborough & Littlethorpe22867142292610332
Billesdon22883323342495301
Shepshed Town2278432835205-5273
Lutterworth 22271212333121115260
Leicester Ivanhoe 22239825749132-20258
Langtons2211254514671-25193
Market Harborough 2220182219161385-37
  • Ibstock Town v Market Harborough 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Market Harborough 2 v Shepshed Town - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Langtons 2221324325234010449
Melton Mowbray221126316323800428
Bitteswell22937340293120381
Burbage22946328332950356
Barrow Town 222686239452430327
Countesthorpe 222867131332550319
Leicester Banks 222766326332260285
Thorpe Arnold 222388345481600253
Dunton Bassett22488251431500244
Narborough & Littlethorpe 222467547431520242
Rothley Park 222299255461050206
Illston Abey 222115422133500104
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hinckley Amateur221612312124740498
Newbold Verdon22142422124444-5494
Bardon Hill22143412420423-15482
Loughborough Greenfields2288513648256-22362
Long Whatton2210543232733160321
Ratby Town22846425312590315
Grace Dieu Park225104335321960263
Loughborough Outwoods225123227451580230
Ashby Hastings 2224142230361160182
Shepshed Messengers22210643449960179
Shepshed Town 2222992384711841162
Ibstock Town 22241413182512930142
  • Long Whatton v Loughborough Greenfields - Match awarded to Greenfields 30-0 and Long Whatton deducted additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
  • Shepshed Town 2 v Bardon Hill - Match awarded to Bardon Hill 30-0 and Shepshed 2s deducted additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
  • Newbold Verdon v Ibstock Town 2 - Match awarded to Newbold Verdon 30-0 and Ibstock 2s deducted additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Caribbean22151331515466-5501
Electricity Sports 222114522339331-5398
Medbourne2287523436281-14365
Sileby Town 32298412039279-26364
Birstall Village2296432235292-5354
Barkby United 222631123548235-26344
Cropston 222694326302050261
Croft22411432945158-26258
Ratby Town 222311442252133-26233
Kibworth 4224610223361525206
Mountsorrel Castle 22201462395130-11131
Maher Stars22116412329345434-37
  • Kibworth 4 v Maher Stars - Kibworth 4 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Cropston 2 v Mountsorrel Castle 2 - Mountsorrel Castle 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hinckley Town 2221225324234100457
Huncote221216321294040454
Loughborough Town 3221036326293220377
Twycross22964320272860333
Earl Shilton 222865331312680330
Shree Sanatan22765422382520312
Hinckley Amateur 222667326411810248
Loughborough Carillon 2226113214411820237
Bardon Hill 2225104320361680224
Kirby Muxloe 2225104319341600213
Charnwood Old Boys222117230511080189
Broomleys 2223134232441100186
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Queniborough221306324244270475
Bharat Sports22938237413490427
University of Leicester Staff221162315253300370
Enderby 222964323333100366
Wigston Town22947225392835342
Gilmorton Village22649329392330301
Leicester Caribbean 2226103319431900252
Oakham 222488238481570243
Cosby 222695218351860239
Egerton Park 222487326411670234
Braunstone Cricketers22497230441560230
Billesdon 222216222143746078
  • Billesdon 2 v Gilmorton Village - Billesdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Billesdon 2 v Bharat Sports - Billesdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Billesdon 2 - Billesdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Braunstone Cricketers v Billesdon 2 - Billesdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
YMA221334220194280467
Leicester Ivanhoe 3221433216204170453
Stoke Golding221235220293960445
Woodhouse Eaves22937330313070368
Newbold Verdon 2221073218352890342
Appleby Magna22964315312710317
Sharnford2297247292680304
Barwell 222884227402350302
Hathern Old226754254220920256
Barrow Town 3224142219401220181
Grace Dieu Park 22201624263828092
Quorn 222017322741213059
  • Hathern Old v Leicester Ivanhoe 3 - Hathern Old deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Quorn 2 v Newbold Verdon 2 - Quorn 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • YMA v Quorn 2 - Quorn 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Hathern Old v Newbold Verdon 2 - Hathern Old deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Highfield Rangers221541214134720499
Great Glen221442211224110444
Fleckney Village221333316234015435
Houghton & Thurnby 3221162311303360377
Uppingham Town 2221073218242830325
Electricity Sports 322983218322720322
Lutterworth 322971512292710312
Melton Mowbray 2225114222401630225
Dunton Bassett 2225122325431570225
Whetstone225122332351580225
Countesthorpe 3225123215441540213
Bitteswell 222116232137540112
  • Fleckney Village v Lutterworth 3 - Fleckney Village deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports2017003055005500
Anstey & Glenfield201540112124250449
Walton le Wolds20134127163950418
Broughton Astley20105148252975325
Charnwood Old Boys 22069237271930227
Birstall Village 2207101283520230215
Shepshed Messengers 220493422331400195
Loughborough Greenfields 2205121214221570193
Ashby Hastings 32051032212517430190
Loughborough Outwoods 220310522049980167
Shepshed Town 320214131027823584
  • Walton le Wolds v Ashby Hastings 3 - Ashby Hastings 3 deducted 15 points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Asian Sports v Ashby Hastings 3 - Ashby Hastings 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Shepshed Town 3 v Loughborough Greenfields 2 - Shepshed Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Broughton Astley v Birstall Village 2 - Birstall Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Walton le Wolds v Shepshed Town 3 - Shepshed Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Shree Sanatan 218123124123560372
Leicester Cricketers18854128302880346
Blaby Village18105124162910311
Bharat Sports 218754213352230271
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale1886134202260250
Houghton & Thurnby 418762316232090248
University of Leicester Staff 218573319281860233
Wigston Town 218681322251820229
Great Glen 21829521641880145
Fleckney Village 21821321436572077
  • Blaby Village v Fleckney Village 2 - Fleckney Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village 2 v Houghton & Thurnby 4 - Fleckney Village 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Burbage 2181113312163200348
Sapcote18835221282670316
Long Whatton 218745226292545304
Hinckley18736230272440301
Twycross 218654316272170260
Huncote 218762314182200252
Leicester Ivanhoe 418564322301790231
Hathern Old 218465319361350190
Anstey & Glenfield 2183103230351050170
Braunstone Cricketers 21801413214162012
  • Braunstone Cricketers 2 v Twycross 2 - Braunstone Cricketers 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Braunstone Cricketers 2 v Long Whatton 2 - Braunstone Cricketers 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Queniborough 21612202283500360
Asian Sports 216113115153370357
Bombay16114012143250341
Leo16104021182905304
Broughton Astley 216590211615015152
Whetstone 216580351615040131
Walton le Wolds 2163913425963590
Sapcote 2161120313445575
Sharnford 21631003061009016
  • Whetstone 2 v Bombay - Whetstone 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Broughton Astley 2 v Walton le Wolds 2 - Walton le Wolds 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Broughton Astley 2 v Whetstone 2 - Broughton Astley 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sharnford 2 v Walton le Wolds 2 - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sharnford 2 v Asian Sports 2 - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leo v Walton le Wolds 2 - Walton le Wolds 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sapcote 2 v Sharnford 2 - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Whetstone 2 v Walton le Wolds 2 - Whetstone 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sharnford 2 v Bombay - Sharnford 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
City Cricketers1814103134050409
Leicester Lions18123125153410361
Market Bosworth18962122232690314
Fatana18862225262580309
Loughborough University Staff18754229332375294
Aryans18673224291860239
Woodhouse Eaves 21861101202816520193
Appleby Magna 218483311351250171
Stoke Golding 218211321734840135
Barrow Town 418111422137533081
  • Fatana v Barrow Town 4 - Barrow Town 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Market Bosworth v Woodhouse Eaves 2 - Woodhouse Eaves 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Lions v Barrow Town 4 - Barrow Town 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Mahers181013413113425361
Leicester Forest18113136143270347
Asian Sports 318111336143190339
Queniborough 318851412202570289
MTCC1877134212060231
SPA1869037301750212
Shree Sanatan 318491411361340181
Lutterworth 4183101413381140165
Friar Lane Taverners183933143011215141
Bharat Sports 3183120324010025117
  • Leicester Forest v Friar Lane Taverners - Friar Lane Taverners deducted 15 points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Queniborough 3 - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Queniborough 3 v SPA - SPA deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v SPA - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Stoneygate Saracens18123121193670387
Leuva Patidar18123038123505365
Evington18835222332665316
Belgrave1875156172140237
Higham Village1865079171955216
Stapleton186624151718315200
Loughborough Town 418473423341280185
Masters18461792016515179
Hinckley Amateur 31811133162953098
Loughborough University Staff 218112231019566025
  • Higham Village v Masters - Higham Village deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Stoneygate Saracens v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Loughborough University Staff 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Masters v Loughborough Town 4 - Masters deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough University Staff 2 v Loughborough Town 4 - Loughborough University Staff 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Stapleton v Stoneygate Saracens - Stapleton deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leuva Patidar v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Loughborough University Staff 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Belgrave v Loughborough University Staff 2 - Loughborough University Staff 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
LCS Cricket Academy1413001003850385
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2149203172650273
Barkby United 314433419171620198
Sileby Town 414541451216915171
Newbold Verdon 31446139241370170
Queniborough 4142903524751589
Loughborough Outwoods 3143812316963085
Loughborough Carillon 314210021421603065
  • Barkby United 3 v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 - Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Queniborough 4 - Queniborough 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Sileby Town 4 - Sileby Town 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Barkby United 3 v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Uppingham Town221236131333790443
Oakham221128139313600430
Quorn22875228382760342
Electricity Sports22867151382480337
Illston Abey22877033382580329
Newtown Linford 2226510156392320327
Egerton Park22895038392230300
Syston Town 222578250471900287
Houghton & Thurnby 222669147451890281
Mountsorrel Castle225115152391880279
Kegworth Town 2225115147401800267
Cosby22210734243860171